Date :  
Time :  

Site Map
Language: en | ar | fr

    Requirements for entering Comoros Islands

Visas are not required to be issued before arriving in Comoros. The visa application forms are available in the airport but the applicants need to produce certain valid documents before the concerned visa authorities. Tourists need to show the originals of the required documents. 

The Comoros visa application requirements include:

  • The properly filled-up visa application form
  • The original passport which holds a validity of 6 months from the date of the application 
  • Two passport-sized pictures
  • Onward/Return tickets to and from Comoros
  • Visa fee

The ordinary Comoros visa costs 100 US dollars. The fee can be paid in US dollars, Euros or Comoros Francs.The Comoros visa authorities issue visa for a validity of 2 weeks but the validity can be extended for genuine reasons.

.